Français  Help  Home
November 25, 2013 By-elections
Home  >  Electoral Districts   April 19, 2014
ELECTORAL DISTRICTS
Choose a Province/Territory
Choose an Electoral District
OR
Search


DOWNLOAD RESULTS
Download the latest results (see update schedule) in a single tab-delimited file.
Download the Report of Candidates Who Received the Most Votes on Election Night in a single tab-delimited file (see update schedule).
ELECTORAL DISTRICT PROFILE:
Bourassa
Electoral District No. 24009
Province/Territory Quebec
Population 100,683
No. of Electors on Lists 69,527

Results Validated by the Returning Officer
Validation Date: November 26, 2013
View preliminary results
Bourassa
Download 
PartyCandidateVotes% Votes 
LiberalEmmanuel Dubourg8,82548.148.1%
Bloc QuébécoisDaniel Duranleau2,38713.013.0%
RhinocerosSerge Lavoie1400.80.8%
ConservativeRida Mahmoud8524.64.6%
NDP-New Democratic PartyStéphane Moraille5,76631.431.4%
Green PartyDanny Polifroni3682.02.0%
Total number of valid votes: 18,338  
Rejected ballots: 295  
Total number of votes: 18,633